Committee attendance

Cabinet, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Chris Adams 2
Councillor Steve Bowles 6
Councillor Patrick Fealey 1
Councillor Paul Irwin 6
Councillor Roger King 1
Councillor Angela Macpherson 5
Councillor Howard Mordue 5
Councillor Susan Morgan 1
Councillor Carole Paternoster 6
Councillor Waheed Raja 1
Councillor Michael Rand 2
Councillor Susan Renshell 1
Councillor Sir Beville Stanier Bt 7
Councillor Peter Strachan 5
Councillor Robin Stuchbury 4
Councillor Julie Ward 5
Councillor Mark Winn 7
Council, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Brian Adams 4
Councillor Chris Adams 5
Councillor Mark Bateman 4
Councillor Janet Blake 0
Councillor Neil Blake 3
Councillor Jenny Bloom 4
Councillor Ashley Bond 5
Councillor Steve Bowles 5
Councillor Judy Brandis 5
Councillor Cameron Branston 3
Councillor Bill Chapple OBE 5
Councillor Sue Chapple 4
Councillor John Chilver 3
Councillor Anders Christensen 4
Councillor Andrew Cole 5
Councillor Simon Cole 5
Councillor Michael Collins 3
Councillor Peter Cooper 4
Councillor Ben Everitt 5
Councillor Patrick Fealey 3
Councillor Brian Foster 4
Councillor Netta Glover 4
Councillor Allison Harrison 1
Councillor Mike Hawkett 4
Councillor Tom Hunter-Watts 4
Councillor Tuffail Hussain 5
Councillor Andy Huxley 3
Councillor Paul Irwin 5
Councillor Sally-Anne Jarvis 2
Councillor Sandra Jenkins 5
Councillor Raj Khan 4
Councillor Roger King 5
Councillor Steven Lambert 5
Councillor David Lyons 1
Councillor Angela Macpherson 4
Councillor Timothy Mills 4
Councillor Llew Monger 2
Councillor Graham Moore 3
Councillor Howard Mordue 5
Councillor Susan Morgan 4
Councillor Richard Newcombe 5
Councillor Carole Paternoster 4
Councillor Chris Poll 3
Councillor Gary Powell 4
Councillor Waheed Raja 3
Councillor Michael Rand 5
Councillor Scott Raven 3
Councillor Susan Renshell 5
Councillor Barbara Russel 5
Councillor Mike Smith 1
Councillor Mary Stamp 3
Councillor Sir Beville Stanier Bt 5
Councillor Peter Strachan 4
Councillor Robin Stuchbury 5
Councillor Derek Town 5
Councillor Ashley Waite 2
Councillor Julie Ward 4
Councillor Warren Whyte 5
Councillor Mark Winn 4
Development Management Committee, 7 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Chris Adams 2
Councillor Ashley Bond 7
Councillor Judy Brandis 6
Councillor Michael Collins 4
Councillor Peter Cooper 5
Councillor Patrick Fealey 5
Councillor Netta Glover 5
Councillor Raj Khan 5
Councillor Steven Lambert 2
Councillor Timothy Mills 3
Councillor Llew Monger 2
Councillor Susan Morgan 4
Councillor Carole Paternoster 1
Councillor Michael Rand 7
Councillor Susan Renshell 1
Councillor Peter Strachan 5
Councillor Derek Town 6
Councillor Julie Ward 1
Councillor Warren Whyte 1
Economy and Business Development Scrutiny Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Brian Adams 2
Councillor Chris Adams 1
Councillor Jenny Bloom 2
Councillor Steve Bowles 1
Councillor Cameron Branston 1
Councillor Bill Chapple OBE 1
Councillor Brian Foster 2
Councillor Mike Hawkett 1
Councillor Tom Hunter-Watts 2
Councillor Sandra Jenkins 2
Councillor David Lyons 1
Councillor Susan Morgan 1
Councillor Chris Poll 2
Councillor Waheed Raja 1
Councillor Warren Whyte 2
Licensing and Gambling Acts Sub Committee, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Judy Brandis 1
Councillor Timothy Mills 1
Councillor Susan Morgan 0
Councillor Susan Renshell 1
Licensing Committee, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Judy Brandis 3
Councillor Mike Hawkett 3
Councillor Andy Huxley 2
Councillor Steven Lambert 1
Councillor Timothy Mills 2
Councillor Llew Monger 3
Councillor Susan Morgan 3
Councillor Gary Powell 3
Councillor Susan Renshell 3
Councillor Barbara Russel 2
Councillor Sir Beville Stanier Bt 3